New art. (:

Monday, August 30, 2010
Hello, all. (:
Is it weird that all I ever blog is pics? Hmm, maybe so. Well, what's one more? ;] I worked on this one like CRAZY durring August, and I think it turned out purtty well. (: Enjoy! I used my new Wacom Bamboo and Corel Painter IX for this pic. Inspired by art from Tomer Hanuka. Cheers,

More photographizes!! ;D

Monday, August 2, 2010
Here's some more photography, for those of you who actually check out this blog. ;] Btw, I'm now a deviant, and I'd be honored if you'd check out my deviations! :D <--- that would be the link. ;]

`Sum PhotoGraphy..

Monday, June 14, 2010
Finally getting around to posting these;
Have fun exploring mah "photography." (:
I still have much to learn.
-Anna-kin ‹3

New self-pictahs. (:

Saturday, June 5, 2010
I don't consider myself a very emo, angry or depressed person. I can be pretty intense sometimes tho, I guess this is my 'dark side' coming out. (;